Summary

A man always complaining about having no memory. He was born with one kidney.

Conflict Period:
Other Service 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Seaman 1
Birth:
06 Dec 1942 2
Home in Richmond, Va 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Lawrence Phelps Sr 3
Also known as:
Bill and William Phelps Sr 1
Birth:
06 Dec 1942 2
Home in Richmond, Va 1
Physical Description:
Eye Color: green 1
Physical Description:
Height: 5' 11 and a half " 1
Weight/Build: 213 1
Hair Color: brown 1
Residence:
Place: Jetersville, Va 4
From: July 1974 4
Residence:
Place: Amelia, Va 1
From: June 1973 1
To: present 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Josephine Phelps 5
Father: William Marshall Phelps Jr 6
Marriage:
Jewel Marie Litchford 1
05 Oct 1964 1
Protestent church in Richmond, Va 1
Edit

Other Service 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Seaman 1
Service Start Date:
1962 1
Service End Date:
1966 1

Other Service 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Seaman 1
Service Start Date:
1962 1
Service End Date:
1966 1
Edit
Quote:
I cant remember! 1
Occupation:
Fixer and operator 1
Religion:
Still wondering 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasion 1
Employment:
Employer: I owned my own trash buisnesss 1
Position: Albemarle Paper Manufacturing Company 1
Place: Richfood Dairy 1
Start Date: Paper routes 1
End Date: All early jobs before 1973 1
Employment:
Employer: American Filtrona Corp-Filtrona 1
Position: Opertor and fixer 1
Place: Richmond, Va 1
Start Date: August 1972 1
End Date: Febuary 2012 1
Education:
Institution: George Wythe School -11th grade 1
Place: Richmond, Va 1
Children of ours:
Annamaria: March 24, 1971 1
Cynthia Mariea: November 15, 1966 1
Cynthia Mariea: November 15, 1966 1
Rosanna Martin Sedivy: Septemeber 13, 1968 1
William Lawerence Jr: April 17, 1973 1
DD-679: McNair (1943-1976):
This was where he was an E3 1
Navy:
1960-1964 1

Looking for more information about William Lawerence Phelps Sr?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×