Summary

Stephen Joseph Drago 1921 - 2008 Best Step-Dad in the whole wide world.

Birth:
31 May 1921 1
St. Louis City, Missouri, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Stephen Joseph Drago 1
Also known as:
Steve Drago 1
Birth:
31 May 1921 1
St. Louis City, Missouri, USA 1
Edit
Religion:
Catholic 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Italian 1

Looking for more information about Stephen Joseph Drago 1921 - 2008?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by pzavorka1
Add

Stories

Stephen Joseph Drago 1921 - 2008 Find A Grave Memorial# 29473679

St. Louis City, Missouri

The Best Step-Dad in the whole wide world..

 

Birth:  May 31, 1921
Saint Louis
St. Louis City
Missouri, USA Death:  May 15, 2008
Saint Louis
St. Louis City
Missouri, USA [Edit Dates]
Drago, Stephen Joseph fortified with the Sacraments of Holy Mother Church, Thursday, May 15, 2008.

Dear husband of the late Josephine Dorothy OVIES Jones Drago
(1933-2000)
Dear husband of the late June Catherine and Judith Kay; dearest father of Mary C. Travis, Judy M. (Jim) Montgomery, Stephen T. (Kimberly) Drago, Nancy (Tom) Lansing, Robert Drago, Diana Merrill, Richard J. (Kimberly) Drago and David M. (Mary) Drago; dear grandfather and great-grandfather; dear son of the late Luigi and Mattea Drago; our dear brother, brother-in-law, uncle, greatuncle, cousin and friend.

Stephen was a member of the Italia-America Bocce Club. In lieu of flowers, memorials may be made in Stephen's name to St. Jude Children's Hospital, 332 N. Lauderdale, Memphis, TN 38105-2794.

Services: Funeral from CALCATERRA Funeral Home, 5142 Daggett Ave., Monday, May 19, 2008, 9:30 a.m. to St. Ambrose Church, 5130 Wilson Ave. for 10 a.m. Mass. Interment Jefferson Barracks Cemetery with full military honors.

Credit: Newspaper Obituary and Death Notice
St. Louis Post-Dispatch - May 17, 2008


 
[Edit Bio] 
Family links: [Edit] 
 Spouse:
  Josephine Dorothy OVIES Drago (1932 - 2000)
 
[Add Marker Transcription] 
[Add Note]   Burial: [Edit]
Jefferson Barracks National Cemetery
Saint Louis
St. Louis County
Missouri, USA [Add Plot]  
Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]  
Maintained by: Patti Jones Zavorka
Originally Created by: Jami
Record added: Sep 01, 2008
Find A Grave Memorial# 29473679

About this Memorial Page

×