Summary

Louneill Myron JONES Hyde Mem# My aunt Birth 13 Jul 1926 in Yarbro, Arkansas, USA Death 7 Jul 1978 in Columbia, Boone, Missouri, USA

Birth:
13 Jul 1926 1
Yarbro, Mississippi, Arkansas, USA 1
Death:
07 Jun 1978 1
Columbia, Boone, Missouri, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Louneill Myron Jones Hyde Simmons 1
Also known as:
Louneill Myron Hyde 1
Birth:
13 Jul 1926 1
Yarbro, Mississippi, Arkansas, USA 1
Female 1
Death:
07 Jun 1978 1
Columbia, Boone, Missouri, USA 1
Cause: Alcholism 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 10 Jul 1978 1
Burial Place: Mounds Park Cemetery, New Madrid, Missouri 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Lavina Neill Jones (1898 - 1975) 1
Father: James B Jones (1887 - 1972) 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Louneill Josephine JONES Hyde 1926-1978?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by pzavorka1
Add

Stories

Louneill Myron JONES Hyde 1926-1978

Columbia, Boone County, Missouri

Birth:  Jul. 13, 1926
Yarbro
Mississippi County
Arkansas, USA Death:  Jul. 7, 1978
Columbia
Boone County
Missouri, USA [Edit Dates]
Louneill Myron JONES Hyde
Birth 13 Jul 1926 in Yarbro, Arkansas, USA
Death 7 Jul 1978 in Columbia, Boone, Missouri, USA
Parents:
JAMES BOLIN "JB" JONES (1887-1972)
MARY LAVINA LOU NEILL Jones (1898-1975)
siblings:
Rebecca JONES(1928-1971)
JACK JB Jr JONES(1932-1999)
Spouse & Children:
Phillip Leslie HYDE (1921-1987)
Phyllis HYDE Harrison Harris (1942-)
Mary Rebecca Becky HYDE Schafer (1945-)
John James HYDE (1956-) 
[Edit Bio] 
Family links: [Edit] 
 Parents:
  James B Jones (1894 - 1972)
  Mary Lavina Neill Jones (1898 - 1975)
 
 Spouse:
  Phillip Leslie Hyde (1921 - 1987)
 
[Add Marker Transcription] 
[Add Note]   Burial: [Edit]
Mounds Park Cemetery
Howardville
New Madrid County
Missouri, USA [Add Plot]  
Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]  
Created by: Patti Jones Zavorka
Record added: Nov 06, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 79971560

About this Memorial Page

×