Summary

James Bolin JB Jones memorial page

Birth:
02 Apr 1886 1
Sardis, Henderson, Tennessee, USA 1
Death:
21 Nov 1972 1
Lilbourn, New Madrid, Missouri, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Bolin Wesley Jones 1
Also known as:
JB Jones 1
Birth:
02 Apr 1886 1
Sardis, Henderson, Tennessee, USA 1
Male 1
Death:
21 Nov 1972 1
Lilbourn, New Madrid, Missouri, USA 1
Cause: Natural Causes 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 24 Nov 1972 1
Burial Place: Mounds Park Cemetery, New Madrid, Missouri 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Margarett Armindra Bolin 1868 – 1922 1
Father: James Jefferson Jones 1864 – 1917 1
Edit
Occupation:
Night Watchman 1
Religion:
Non 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White/1/2 Cherokee 1

Looking for more information about James Bolin JB Jones 1886 -1972?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

James Bolin JB Jones 1887 -1972 Find A Grave Memorial# 42428974

Lilbourn, New Madrid, Missouri, USA

Birth:  Apr. 2, 1894
Sardis
Henderson County
Tennessee, USA Death:  Nov. 21, 1972
Lilbourn
New Madrid County
Missouri, USA [Edit Dates]
Double stone with Mary L Jones. 
[Edit Bio] 
Family links: [Edit] 
 Spouse:
  Mary Lavina Neill Jones (1898 - 1975)*
 
 Children:
  Louneill Myron JONES Hyde Simmons (1926 - 1978)*
  Rebecca Jones Riggs Chesley (1928 - 1971)*
  JACK JONES (1932 - 1999)*
 
*Point here for explanation
 
[Add Marker Transcription] 
[Add Note]   Burial: [Edit]
Mounds Park Cemetery
Howardville
New Madrid County
Missouri, USA
Plot: Block B, Range Q, Lot 5, Graves 2 & 3 [Edit Plot]  
 
Maintained by: Patti Jones Zavorka
Originally Created by: Graver Gal
Record added: Sep 27, 2009
Find A Grave Memorial# 42428974

About this Memorial Page

×