Summary

Emma Loretta KRAUS Zavorka 1894-1956

Birth:
14 Nov 1894 1
St. Louis City, Missouri, USA 1
Death:
10 Nov 1956 1
St. Louis City, Missouri, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Emma Loretta Kraus 1
Also known as:
Grandma "Hi-Babe" 1
Birth:
14 Nov 1894 1
St. Louis City, Missouri, USA 1
Female 1
Death:
10 Nov 1956 1
St. Louis City, Missouri, USA 1
Cause: Coronary Embolism & Hypertension 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 12 Nov 1956 1
Burial Place: Sunset Memorial Park, Affton, Missouri, USA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Maria Schnell Kraus (1857-19123) 1
Father: Johannes Leonhard Sr Kraus 1

Looking for more information about Emma Loretta Zavorka nee Kraus?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by pzavorka1
Add

Stories

Emma Loretta KRAUS Zavorka 1894-1956 Find A Grave Memorial# 52186802

St. Louis City, Missouri USA

Birth:  Nov. 14, 1894
Saint Louis
St. Louis City
Missouri, USA Death: 

Nov. 10, 1956
Saint Louis
St. Louis City
Missouri, USA

 

Lived 61 years 11 months 26 days.

Buried 2 days shy of her 62nd birthday.


Daughter of John Kraus & Maria Schnell
 
Family links: 
 Spouse:
  Charles Michael ZAVORKA (1894 - 1963)*
 
 Children:
  Rosalind Marie Zavorka DeMunsch (1914 - 2004)*
  Charles Fred Zavorka (1917 - 2006)*
  Viola Catherine Zavorka Wagoner (1919 - 1996)*
 
*Point here for explanation

 

 

  Burial:
Sunset Memorial Park and Mausoleum
Affton
St. Louis County
Missouri, USA  
Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]  
Created by: Jenn
Record added: May 09, 2010
Find A Grave Memorial# 52186802

About this Memorial Page

×