Summary

Roland "WAG" Vandorn Sr WAGONER

Birth:
28 Feb 1911 1
DeSoto, Jefferson, Missouri, USA 1
Death:
23 Mar 1987 1
Houston, Harris, Texas, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Roland Vandorn Sr. WAGONER 1
Also known as:
WAG 1
Birth:
28 Feb 1911 1
DeSoto, Jefferson, Missouri, USA 1
Male 1
Death:
23 Mar 1987 1
Houston, Harris, Texas, USA 1
Cause: Cancer & other complications 1
Residence:
Place: 11190 Wickchester, Houston, TX, 77043 1
From: St. Louis City, Missouri, USA 1
To: Houston, Harris, Texas, USA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sarah Wagoner 1
Father: Edward Wagoner 1
Edit
Occupation:
Benjamin Moore Paint Company 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Roland "WAG" Vandorn Sr WAGONER?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by pzavorka1
Add

Stories

Roland Vandorn "Wag" Wagoner, Sr Find A Grave Memorial# 81836785

Grand View Memorial Park, Harris, Texas

Roland Vandorn "Wag" Wagoner, Sr Birth:  Feb. 28, 1911
De Soto
Jefferson County
Missouri, USA Death:  Mar. 23, 1987
Houston
Harris County
Texas, USA [Edit Dates]
Roland Vandorn Sr. WAGONER Lived 76 years 25 days
B 28 Feb 1911 in DeSoto, Missouri, United States
D 23 Mar 1987 in Houston, Harris, Texas, USA
Married 1945, St. Louis City, Missouri

Wife:
Viola Catherine "Mickey" ZAVORKA Wagoner
B 24 Apr 1919
St. Louis City, St. Louis, Missouri, USA
D 5 Apr 1996
Houston, Harris, Texas, United States of America

Daughter of:
Charles Michael ZAVORKA (1894–1963) (Mem#52186956)
Emma Loretta KRAUS Zavorka (1894–1956)(Mem#52186802)

Father of:
1.Carol A WAGONER Tampke (1946-)
2.Roland "Skip"Vandorn II WAGONER (1948-2007)

Roland Wagoner worked for Benjamin Moore Paint Company in St. Louis, Missouri, then later was transferred to Houston, Texas.

20 Jan 1920 US Census St. Louis City, Missouri
F. Edward Wagoner 51
M. Sarah Wagoner 46
1. Henry Wood 38
2. Adele Wagoner 24
3. George Wagoner 12
4. Roland Wagoner 9
 
[Edit Bio] 
Family links: [Edit] 
 Spouse:
  Viola Catherine Zavorka Wagoner (1919 - 1996)*
 
 Children:
  Roland Vandorn Wagoner (1948 - 2007)*
 
*Point here for explanation
 
[Add Marker Transcription] 
[Add Note]   Burial: [Edit]
Grand View Memorial Park
Pasadena
Harris County
Texas, USA
Plot: Latitude: 29.7698 Longitude: -95.5164 [Edit Plot]  
 
Created by: Patti Jones Zavorka
Record added: Dec 11, 2011
Find A Grave Memorial# 81836785

About this Memorial Page

×