Summary

Born in 1902, accused and incarcerated for bombing and terrorism in Portland, OR

Birth:
07 Dec 1902 1
Milwaukee, Wisconsin 1
Death:
18 Feb 1976 1
Los Angeles, CA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Jacob Minsky and Jake Minsky 1
Birth:
07 Dec 1902 1
Milwaukee, Wisconsin 1
Male 1
Death:
18 Feb 1976 1
Los Angeles, CA 1
Residence:
Place: Skamania, WA (Prison) 2
From: 1939 1
Residence:
Place: Portland, OR 1
From: 1930 1
Residence:
Place: Spokane, WA 1
From: 1910 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Dinah Carp 1
Father: William Minsky 1
Edit
Religion:
Jewish 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Russian 1

Looking for more information about Jack Minsky?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×