Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Union) 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private 1
Birth:
29 May 1840 1
Doddridge County, West Virginia 1
Death:
10 Jul 1864 1
Andersonville, Sumter County, Georgia 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (25)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Uriah B Duckworth 1
Also known as:
Bee 1
Birth:
29 May 1840 1
Doddridge County, West Virginia 1
Male 1
Death:
10 Jul 1864 1
Andersonville, Sumter County, Georgia 1
Cause: POW 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Jane Duckworth 1
Father: Aaron B. Duckworth 1
Edit

Civil War (Union) 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private 1
Service Start Date:
14 Aug 1862 1
Service End Date:
10 Jul 1864 1
Edit
Enlisted:
Ohio County, West Virginia 1
Enlisted:
August 1863 1

Looking for more information about Uriah B Duckworth?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×