Summary

Commander US Navy

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Commander 1
Birth:
05 Dec 1888 1
South Athol, Massachusetts, USA 1
Death:
29 Oct 1954 1
Oakland, Alameda, California, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Joseph Alphonse Ouellet 1
Also known as:
Jo jo Ouellet 1
Birth:
05 Dec 1888 1
South Athol, Massachusetts, USA 1
Male 1
Death:
29 Oct 1954 1
Oakland, Alameda, California, USA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Appolina Guimod 1
Father: Alphonse Joseph Ouellet 1
Marriage:
Madeleine Claire McLaughlin 1
abt 1950 1
Spouse Death Date: 12 Apr 1984 1
Marriage:
Mary Catherine Gaffney 1
15 Jun 1915 1
Springfield, Hampden, Massachusetts 1
Spouse Death Date: 24 Apr 1934 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Commander 1

World War I 1

Branch:
Navy 1
Rank:
Lieutenant 1
Edit
Occupation:
US Navy Commander 1
Race or Ethnicity:
French Canadian 1

Looking for more information about Joseph Alphonse Ouellet?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by dappletree
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×