Summary

Birth:
02 Feb 1893 1
Chilton, [Falls Co.], TX 1
Death:
13 Mar 1970 1
Merced, [Merced Co.], CA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Augustas ("Guss") French 1
Also known as:
Gus 1
Person:
Gus French 2
Age in 1930: 37 2
Birth:
02 Feb 1893 1
Chilton, [Falls Co.], TX 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1893 2
Death:
13 Mar 1970 1
Merced, [Merced Co.], CA 1
Residence:
Place: MCLENNAN County, Texas 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: JUSTICE PCT 5 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Evaline Elizabeth Curry 1
Father: Samuel B. French 1
Marriage:
Ethel Ann Mann 1
abt 1912 1
Texas 1

Looking for more information about Gus French?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by bubba_tx
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
207 total (1 this week)

×