Summary

Birth:
22 Apr 1866 1
DeKalb Co.,Al 2
Death:
17 Jul 1959 2
Collinsville(DeKalb),Al 3
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Thomas Rucks?

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Thomas Burel Rucks 2
Full Name:
Thomas Burrell Rucks 1
Person:
Thomas Rucks 3
Age in 1930: 63 3
Birth:
22 Apr 1866 1
DeKalb Co.,Al 1
Birth:
Alabama 4
Male 4
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1867 3
Death:
17 Jul 1959 1
Collinsville(DeKalb),Al 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 20 Jul 1959 2
Burial Place: Skirum Methodist Cemetery;Dawson(DeKalb),Al 2
Residence:
Place: DE KALB County, Alabama 3
From: 1930 3
Enumeration District: PCT 30, SKIRUM 3
Edit
Marriage:
Dora Ellen Hays 1
28 Oct 1901 1
DeKalb Co., Al 1
Marriage:
Winifred Arabelle Croley 1
24 Nov 1887 1
DeKalb Co.,Al 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer/General Farm 4
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 4
Daughter:
Edith Rucks 4
Daughter:
Rassie Rucks 4
Daughter:
Ardis Rucks 4
Granddaughter:
Eliza Rucks 4
Son:
Eldrige Rucks 4
Son:
Ernest Rucks 4
Son:
Otis Rucks 4
Son:
Hobson Rucks 4

Looking for more information about Thomas Rucks?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

findagrave.com Memorial #5226518

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
371 total (1 this week)

×