Summary

Birth:
Indianapolis 1
Death:
20 Nov 2011 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Raymond Lloyd Cromlich 1
Also known as:
Ray Cromlich 1
Full Name:
Raymond L Cromlich 2
Birth:
Indianapolis 1
Male 1
Birth:
16 Jul 1926 2
Death:
20 Nov 2011 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Beckman Cemetery 1
Residence:
Place: Generations of Hope, Rantoul, IL 1
From: 1995 1
To: 2011 1
Residence:
Place: Indiana and Illinois 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Julia Ann McCleary /McCleerey 1
Father: Charles Omar Cromlich 1
Marriage:
Eleene Winifred Treadwat 1
20 Sep 1946 1
Indianapolis 1
Spouse Death Date: 2006 1
Edit
Occupation:
Teacher, coach 1
Education:
Institution: Butler University, graduated 1
Education:
Institution: Center Grove H.S., graduated 1946 1
Place: Johnson Co., IN 1
Grandfather:
!st grandchild born (#! of 16): 1970 1
Great Grandfather:
Became a great grandfather, 16th grandchild born: 1997 1
children born:
1948-1952 1
Military:
9 th U.S. Army Division, 27th Infantry BT., WWII, Germany 1

Looking for more information about Raymond L Cromlich?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×