Summary

Birth:
22 Jul 1916 1
Eddyville, Lyon County, Kentucky 1
Death:
19 Oct 1989 1
Saint Helena, Napa County, California 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Charles Edgar Oliver 1
Also known as:
Tuck 1
Birth:
22 Jul 1916 1
Eddyville, Lyon County, Kentucky 1
Male 1
Death:
19 Oct 1989 1
Saint Helena, Napa County, California 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Martha Ellen Morgan 1
Father: Henry Melvin Oliver 1
Marriage:
Alma Sculatti 1
29 Jan 1949 1
St. Helena, Napa County, California 1
Edit
Occupation:
Cellar Master at Beaulieu Vineyards 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Charles Edgar "Tuck" Oliver?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Charles Oliver

He served in the United States Army from 1941 to 1945. He was a member of American Legion S. Helena post 199 and a past member of the St. Helena Volunteer Fire Department.

 

About this Memorial Page

×