Summary

Pvt, US Army 1872-1874 Fort Monroe, Virginia

Birth:
14 May 1850 1
Elyria, Lorain, Ohio, USA 1
Death:
21 Feb 1927 1
Medina, Medina, Ohio, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Louis Sidney Smith 1
Also known as:
Lou 1
Birth:
14 May 1850 1
Elyria, Lorain, Ohio, USA 1
Male 1
Death:
21 Feb 1927 1
Medina, Medina, Ohio, USA 1
Residence:
Place: Newport Barracks, Kentucky 1
Residence:
Place: Fort Monroe, Virginia 1
Residence:
Place: Lakewood, Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Jane Elizabeth Bryant 1
Father: Sidney Jay Smith 1
Marriage:
Donna Eliza Root 1
07 Jul 1877 1
Medina, Medina, Ohio, USA 1
Spouse Death Date: 17 Nov 1915 1
Edit
Occupation:
Dentist, Manager Diebold Lock & Safe 1
Race or Ethnicity:
white 1

Looking for more information about Louis Sidney Smith?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Billking2011
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×