Summary

Birth:
05 Mar 1916 1
Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA 1
Death:
04 May 1973 1
Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Edward King 1
Also known as:
Bill 1
Birth:
05 Mar 1916 1
Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA 1
Male 1
Death:
04 May 1973 1
Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA 1
Cause: Cancer 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 1973 1
Burial Place: Fort Sam Houston National Cemetery, TX 1
Physical Description:
Height: 6 feet 7 inches 1
Weight/Build: 240 1
Hair Color: Gray 1
Residence:
Place: Fort Sheridan, Illinois 1
Residence:
Place: Fort Stewart, Georgia 1
Residence:
Place: Camp Perry, Ohio 1
Residence:
Place: Fort Mead, Maryland 1
Residence:
Place: Clearwater, Pinellas, Florida, USA 1
From: 1952 1
Residence:
Place: Fort Randolph, Canal Zone 1
From: 1938 1
Residence:
Place: Ft Lewis, Washington 1
From: 1949 1
Residence:
Place: Fort Dix, NJ 1
From: 1951 1
Residence:
Place: Fort Knox, Kentucky 1
From: 1951 1
To: 1952 1
Residence:
Place: 103 OVI Sheffield Lake, Ohio 1
From: 1953 1
To: 1973 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Carolyn Louise Hageman 1
Father: Clyde Earl King 1
Marriage:
Gloria Jean Smith 1
16 Aug 1941 1
New Cumberland, Hancock, West Virginia 1
Spouse Death Date: 06 Jan 2009 1
Edit
Occupation:
Guard 1
Religion:
Protestant 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Employment:
Employer: Jones & Laughlin Steel 1
Position: Plant Protection 1
Place: Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA 1
Start Date: 1953 1
End Date: 1973 1
Education:
Institution: John Marshall High School 1
Place: Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, USA 1
MSgt:
U.S. Army 1

Looking for more information about William Edward King?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Billking2011
Add

Stories

Battery A, 1st Coast Artillary 2nd Division, 23rd Infantry Regiment - Ardens Forrest Co. C 37th Armd. Inf. Bn. Div. Art. 3rd. Armd Div.

About this Memorial Page

×