Summary

Heavy Weight Boxing Champion

Birth:
12 Jan 1944 1
Laurel Bay (Beaufort Co), S/C. 2
Death:
11 Nov 2011 3
Philadelphia(Philadelphia Co),Pa 3
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Joseph William Frazier 1
Also known as:
"Smokin' Joe" Frazier 1
Birth:
12 Jan 1944 1
Laurel Bay (Beaufort Co), S/C. 1
Male 1
Death:
11 Nov 2011 2
Philadelphia(Philadelphia Co),Pa 2
Cause: Liver Disease 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Dolly 1
Father: Rubin Frazier 1
Edit
Occupation:
Heavy Weight Boxer 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Negro 1

Looking for more information about Joseph William "Joe" Frazier?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

findagrave.com Memorial #80036792

About this Memorial Page

×