Summary

Birth:
17 Apr 1908 1
Mississippi, USA 2
Death:
01 Feb 1945 3
Jackson County, Mississippi, USA 3
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Otis James Goff 2
Also known as:
Otis Goff 2
Birth:
17 Apr 1908 1
Mississippi, USA 2
Male 2
Death:
01 Feb 1945 3
Jackson County, Mississippi, USA 3
Cause: Shot By federal revenue agents for bootlegging. Body found in Dog River with gunshot wound. Death ruled as by drowning. 3
Burial:
Burial Date: 06 Feb 1945 3
Burial Place: Johnson Cemetery (formerly called Wade Cemetery) of Wade, Jackson County, Mississippi, USA 3
Residence:
Place: Pascagoula, Jackson County, Mississippi, USA 2
From: 1930 2
Residence:
Place: Helveston, George County, Mississippi 1
To: 1910 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Azalene Jones 2
Father: William Henry Goff 2
Marriage:
Vivan Marie Powe 3
Spouse Death Date: 11 Mar 2008 3

Looking for more information about Otis James Powe?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×