Summary

Birth:
Virginia 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Crispin Eli Shelton 2
Also known as:
Cris 2
Person:
Crispin Shelton 1
Age in 1860: 73 1
Birth:
Virginia 1
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1787 1
Residence:
Place: Pittsylvania County, Virginia 1
From: 1860 1
Minor Civil Division: North District 1
Edit
Quote:
Fire Dammit 2
Occupation:
Revolutinary War 2
Religion:
Baptist 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Category:
Danny Shelton's 4th ggggggranduncle 2

Looking for more information about Crispin Shelton?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
  2. Contributed by sshelton003476
Add

Stories

There are 2or3 Cispens in the Sheltons of Middslesex, Virginia. One was a Leutenant in The revolutionary War, William. James, John many fought in the war for Independence from England. My bloodline begins w/ Ralph Shelton of Middlesex. Im 66 and computer illiterate. Hard for me. Crispin born 1713 is the uncle of my 4th grand father, Elijah Shelton B:1784 in Pittsylvania, Virginia. God Bless All Who Are Searching.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
1,272 total (14 this week)

×