Summary

Birth:
21 Nov.1844 1
Alsace Lorraine 1
Death:
16 Oct.1912 1
Alton, Illinois 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Paul Henry Bierman?

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
P.H. Bierman 1
Full Name:
Paul Henry Bierman 1
Also known as:
Paul H. Bierman 1
Birth:
21 Nov.1844 1
Alsace Lorraine 1
Male 1
Death:
16 Oct.1912 1
Alton, Illinois 1
Edit
Marriage:
Anna B. Stoutzenberg 1
16 May 1876 1
Madison County, Illinois 1
Spouse Death Date: 16 Dec.1905 1
Edit
Occupation:
Attorney 1
Race or Ethnicity:
white 1
Education:
Institution: Washington University 1
Place: St.Louis,Missouri 1
To: 1881 1

Looking for more information about Paul Henry Bierman?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by VJerkins
Add

Stories

McCabe-Bierman Wagon Company

St. Louis ,Missouri

Paul H. Bierman was part owner of McCabe-Powers Wagon Company where he purchased shares after the deaths of Mr. Rich and Mr. Young in1896.The name was then changed to McCabe-Bierman Wagon Company. He retired and sold his shares in 1906 to Edward J. Powers .

About this Memorial Page

×