Summary

Birth:
06 Jan 1944 1
Owendale, MI 2
Death:
11 Sep 2001 3
Pentagon, Arlington, VA 4
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Marvin Roger Woods 3
Also known as:
Roger 3
Birth:
06 Jan 1944 1
Owendale, MI 1
Male 1
Death:
11 Sep 2001 2
Pentagon, Arlington, VA 2
Cause: Terrorist Attack - Ground Loss 2
Residence:
Place: Great Mills, MD 2
Edit
Marriage:
Betty Woods 1
Jan 1972 1
Edit
Occupation:
Navy Communications Manager 3
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 3
Employment:
Employer: Department of the Navy 1
Position: Communications Manager 1
Place: Pentagon, Arlington, VA 1
End Date: 11 Sep 2001 1
Employment:
Employer: Department of the Navy 4
Position: Communications Director 4
Place: Naval Air Station Patuxent River, MD 4
Start Date: Jan 1985 4
Navy Service:
Conflicts: Vietnam 1
Enlistment: Jan 1972 1
Length of Service: 22 years 1
Post (1): Puerto Rico 1
Post (2): Naval Air Station Patuxent River, MD 1
Rank: Radioman Chief Petty Officer 1
Retirement: Dec 1984 1

Looking for more information about Marvin R Woods?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×