Summary

More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Luther Jesse Lee 1
Nessie Lee 2
Also known as: Jesse 1
Age in 1930: 5 2
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1925 2
Residence:
Place: DAWSON County, Georgia 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: MILITIA DIST 1178, DAWSONVILLE 2
Edit
Occupation:
US Army 1

Looking for more information about Nessie Lee?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by jtrainwater912
  2. Census - US Federal 1930 [See image]
Add

Stories

The name is Jesse - Luther Jesse Lee. He is my great-uncle.

Member Suggestion: Full Name: Lee, Luther Jesse

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
250 total (3 this week)

×