Summary

Birth:
16 Sep 1947 1
Pendleton, OR 2
Death:
11 Sep 2001 3
Pentagon, Arlington, VA 4
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Michael L. Selves 3
Also known as:
Mike 3
Birth:
16 Sep 1947 1
Pendleton, OR 1
Male 1
Death:
11 Sep 2001 2
Pentagon, Arlington, VA 2
Cause: Terrorist Attack - Ground Loss 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 13 Oct 2001 4
Burial Place: Arlington National Cemetery, VA 4
Residence:
Place: Fairfax, VA 3
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Florence Selves 1
Father: Jack Selves 1
Marriage:
Gayle Selves 1
1995 1
Fairfax National Golf Club, Centreville, VA 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 3
Employment:
Employer: Department of the Army 1
Position: IMCEN Director 1
Place: Pentagon, Arlington, VA 1
End Date: 11 Sep 2001 1
Education:
Institution: University of Oregon 2
Place: Eugene, OR 2
Army Service:
Commission: 1976 1
Decorations: Legion of Merit & Meritorious Service Medal (3) 1
Post: South Korea 1
Post: Italy 1
Rank: Lieutenant Colonel 1
Retirement: 1996 1

Looking for more information about Michael L Selves?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

9/11 Pentagon

Arlington, VA

Information Management Support Center director at the Pentagon.  He was killed in his office when the hijacked Boeing 757 of American Airlines deliberately crashed into the building.  

About this Memorial Page

×