Summary

Birth:
06 Jul 1970 1
Baton Rouge, LA 2
Death:
11 Sep 2001 2
Pentagon, Arlington, VA 2
Rank:
Lieutenant 3
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Michael Scott Lamana 3
Also known as:
Scotty 3
Birth:
06 Jul 1970 1
Baton Rouge, LA 1
Male 1
Death:
11 Sep 2001 1
Pentagon, Arlington, VA 1
Cause: Terrorist Attack - Ground Loss 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 09 Oct 2001 4
Burial Place: Arlington National Cemetery, VA 4
Residence:
Place: Alexandria, VA 3
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Wanda Lamana 1
Father: Michael Lamana 1
Marriage:
Lorna Duco Lamana 4
1995 4
Edit
Rank:
Lieutenant 2
Base:
Marine Corps Base Hawaii, Oahu, HI 2
Casualty Date:
11 Sep 2001 2
Commission:
Dec 1992 2
Conflicts:
Persian Gulf 2
Decorations:
Purple Heart 2
Unit:
Patrol Squadron NINE 2
Edit
Occupation:
Navy Briefer 3
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 3
Employment:
Employer: United States Navy 4
Position: Executive Officer 4
Place: Pentagon, Arlington, VA 4
Start Date: 1999 4
End Date: 11 Sep 2001 4
Education:
Institution: Louisiana State University 4
Place: Baton Rouge, LA 4
From: 1988 4
To: Dec 1992 4

Looking for more information about Michael S Lamana?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

9/11 Pentagon

Arlington, VA

An executive assistant in the Officer of the Chief of Naval Operations at the Pentagon.  Killed in the Naval Command Center when the hijacked Boeing 757 of American Airlines Flight 77 was deliberately crashed into the building's western facade.  

About this Memorial Page

×