Summary

Birth:
02 Jul 1956 1
Rochester, NY 2
Death:
11 Sep 2001 3
Pentagon, Arlington, VA 4
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Deborah Ann (LaRoche) Ramsaur 3
Also known as:
Debbie 3
Birth:
02 Jul 1956 1
Rochester, NY 1
Female 1
Death:
11 Sep 2001 2
Pentagon, Arlington, VA 2
Cause: Terrorist Attack - Ground Loss 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 25 Sep 2001 2
Burial Place: Arlington National Cemetery, VA 2
Residence:
Place: Annadale, VA 1
From: 1999 1
To: 11 Sep 2001 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Joyce LaRoche 1
Father: Ernest LaRoche, Sr. 1
Marriage:
John Ramsaur 4
1993 4
Germany 4
Edit
Occupation:
Administrative Assistant 3
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 3
Employment:
Employer: Department of Defense 4
Place: Frankfurt, Germany 4
Employment:
Employer: Department of the Army 4
Position: Executive Administrative Assistant 4
Place: Pentagon, Arlington, VA 4
Start Date: 1999 4
End Date: 11 Sep 2001 4
Education:
Institution: University of Hawaii 1
Place: Hawaii 1
Daughter:
Ann Ramsaur 1
Son:
Bryan Ramsaur 1

Looking for more information about Deborah A Ramsaur?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

9/11 Pentagon

Arlington, VA

Deputy Chief of Staff for Personnel LTG Timothy Maude's executive administrative assistant at the Pentagon.  Killed during a morning briefing for her boss when the hijacked Boeing 757 of American Airlines Flight 77 deliberately crashed into the building's western facade.  

About this Memorial Page

×