Summary

Birth:
04 Jul 1946 1
Burlington, VT 2
Death:
11 Sep 2001 2
Pentagon, Arlington, VA 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Thomas Lynch, Jr. 2
Also known as:
Jim 2
Birth:
04 Jul 1946 1
Burlington, VT 1
Male 1
Death:
11 Sep 2001 1
Pentagon, Arlington, VA 1
Cause: Terrorist Attack - Ground Loss 1
Residence:
Place: Manassas, VA 1
Residence:
Place: Broad Brook, CT 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Doris Lynch 1
Edit
Discharge:
Mar 1974 1
Enlistment:
Apr 1967 1
Position:
Video Technician 1
Post:
Keesler Training Center, Harrison County, MS 1
Service Branch:
United States Air Force 1
Edit
Occupation:
Navy Contractor 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 2
Employment:
Employer: Space & Naval Warfare Systems Command 1
Position: Civilian Television & Video Technician 1
Place: Pentagon, Arlington, VA 1
Start Date: Oct 1983 1
End Date: 11 Sep 2001 1
Employment:
Employer: Department of the Air Force 1
Place: National Military Command Center, Pentagon, Arlington, VA 1
Start Date: Mar 1974 1
End Date: Oct 1983 1

Looking for more information about James T Lynch?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

9/11 Pentagon

Arlington, VA

A Navy contractor with the Space and Naval Warfare Systems Command as a television and video technician in the Naval Command Center at the Pentagon.  He was killed when the hijacked Boeing 757 of American Airlines Flight 77 deliberately crashed into the building.  

About this Memorial Page

×