Summary

Birth:
11 Aug 1968 1
Muskogee, OK 2
Death:
11 Sep 2001 3
Pentagon, Arlington, VA 4
Rank:
Major 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Ronald Dutrell Milam 3
Also known as:
Ron 3
Birth:
11 Aug 1968 1
Muskogee, OK 1
Male 1
Death:
11 Sep 2001 2
Pentagon, Arlington, VA 2
Cause: Terrorist Attack - Ground Loss 2
Residence:
Place: Brandywine, MD 3
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Effie Milam 1
Father: Tommie Milam 1
Marriage:
Jacqueline (Link) Milam 1
15 Jan 2000 1
Edit
Rank:
Major 1
Casualty Date:
11 Sep 2001 1
Commission:
1991 1
Decorations:
Legion of Merit, Purple Heart & Meritorious Service Medal 1
Post:
Kunsan Air Base, South Korea 1
Post:
Saudi Arabia 1
Post:
Germany 1
Service Branch:
United States Army 1
Edit
Occupation:
Army Officer 3
Religion:
Baptist 3
Race or Ethnicity:
African American 3
Employment:
Employer: United States Army 1
Position: Military Assistant 1
Place: Pentagon, Arlington, VA 1
Start Date: 2000 1
End Date: 11 Sep 2001 1
Education:
Institution: Eastern New Mexico University 1
Place: Portales, NM 1
From: 1988 1
To: 1991 1
Daughter:
Myejoi Olivia Milam 1
Son:
Ronald Dutrall Milam, Jr. 1

Looking for more information about Ronald D Milam?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

9/11 Pentagon

Arlington, VA

A military assistant in the Office of the Assistant Secretary of the Army, Manpower & Reserve Affairs at the Pentagon.  He was killed while attending a morning staff briefing for the Deputy Chief of Staff for Personnel LTG Timothy Maude when the hijacked Boeing 757 deliberately crashed into the building's western facade.

About this Memorial Page

×