Summary

Birth:
15 Oct 1956 1
East Chicago, IN 2
Death:
11 Sep 2001 3
Pentagon, Arlington, VA 4
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Patricia Elizabeth (Dillaber) Mickley 3
Also known as:
Patty 3
Birth:
15 Oct 1956 1
East Chicago, IN 1
Female 1
Death:
11 Sep 2001 2
Pentagon, Arlington, VA 2
Cause: Terrorist Attack - Ground Loss 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 13 Oct 2001 4
Burial Place: Arlington National Cemetery, VA 4
Residence:
Place: Springfield, VA 5
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Jacqueline Dillaber 1
Father: Philip Dillaber 1
Marriage:
Maj Joseph Mickley, USAF (ret) 1
Nov 1991 1
Edit
Occupation:
Financial Resource Manager 3
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasion 3
Employment:
Employer: Department of the Air Force 1
Position: Administrative Assistant 1
Place: Pentagon, Arlington, VA 1
Start Date: 1982 1
End Date: 1998 1
Employment:
Employer: Defense Intelligence Agency 1
Position: Senior Financial Resources Manager 1
Place: Pentagon, Arlington, VA 1
Start Date: Aug 1998 1
End Date: 11 Sep 2001 1
Education:
Institution: Virginia Tech 1
Place: Blacksburg, VA 1
From: 1978 1
To: 1982 1
Daughter:
Marie Jacqueline Mickley 3

Looking for more information about Patricia E Mickley?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

9/11 Pentagon

Arlington, VA

A senior financial manager in the Office of the Deputy Comptroller for Program & Budget for the DIA at the Pentagon.  She was killed in her office when the hijacked Boeing 757 of American Airlines Flight 77 deliberately crashed into the building's western facade.

About this Memorial Page

×