Summary

Birth:
14 Sep 1977 1
Georgetown, Guyana 2
Death:
11 Sep 2001 2
Pentagon, Arlington, VA 2
Rank:
Information System Technician Petty Officer Second Class 3
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Kris Romeo Bishundat 3
Also known as:
Romeo 3
Birth:
14 Sep 1977 1
Georgetown, Guyana 1
Male 1
Death:
11 Sep 2001 1
Pentagon, Arlington, VA 1
Cause: Terrorist Attack - Ground Loss 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 18 Oct 2001 2
Burial Place: Arlington National Cemetery, VA 2
Residence:
Place: Waldorf, MD 1
From: 1982 1
To: 11 Sep 2001 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Basmattie Bishundat 1
Father: Bohla Bishundat 1
Edit
Rank:
Information System Technician Petty Officer Second Class 2
Branch (Service):
United States Navy 2
Casualty Date:
11 Sep 2001 2
Decorations:
Purple Heart 2
Enlistment:
12 Sep 1995 2
Homeport:
Naval Station Norfolk, VA 2
Ship:
USS Shreveport (LPG-12) 2
Ship:
USS Yorktown (CG-48) 2
Edit
Occupation:
Navy Information Technician 3
Race or Ethnicity:
Guyanese 3
Employment:
Employer: United States Navy 1
Position: Information Systems Technician 1
Place: Pentagon, Arlington, VA 1
Start Date: May 2001 1
End Date: 11 Sep 2001 1

Looking for more information about Kris R Bishundat?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

9/11 Pentagon

Arlington, VA

As an Information Systems Technician in the Chief of Naval Operations Telecommunication Center at the Pentagon, he was killed when the hijacked Boeing 757 of American Airlines Flight 77 crashed in the building.  

About this Memorial Page

×