Summary

Birth:
13 Sep 1976 1
Tongduchun, Korea 2
Death:
11 Sep 2001 3
Pentagon, Arlington, VA 4
Rank:
Specialist 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Chin Sun Pak Wells 3
Also known as:
Sunny 3
Birth:
13 Sep 1976 1
Tongduchun, Korea 1
Female 1
Death:
11 Sep 2001 2
Pentagon, Arlington, VA 2
Cause: Terrorist Attack - Ground Loss 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Arlington National Cemetery, VA 4
Residence:
Place: Woodbridge, VA 2
Residence:
Place: Lawton, OK 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Kum Wells 1
Father: Norman Wells 1
Edit
Rank:
Specialist 1
Branch (Service):
United States Army 1
Casualty Date:
11 Sep 2001 1
Enlistment:
23 Dec 1997 1
Post:
United States Army Garrison Yongsan, Seoul, Korea 1
Unit:
8th Army Headquarters 1
Edit
Occupation:
Army Administrative Assistant 3
Race or Ethnicity:
Korean American 3
Employment:
Employer: United States Army 4
Position: Administrative Assistant 4
Place: Pentagon, Arlington, VA 4
End Date: 11 Sep 2001 3

Looking for more information about Chin S P Wells?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

9/11 Pentagon

Arlington, VA

An Army administrative assistant in the Office of the Deputy Chief of Staff for Personnel at the Pentagon.  She was killed in her office when the hijacked Boeing 757 of American Airlines Flight 77 crashed into the building's western facade.

About this Memorial Page

×