Summary

Birth:
19 Feb 1949 1
Sewickley, PA 2
Death:
11 Sep 2001 3
Pentagon, Arlington, VA 4
Rank:
Lieutenant Commander 5
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Charles Albert Droz, III 4
Also known as:
Chuck 4
Birth:
19 Feb 1949 1
Sewickley, PA 1
Male 1
Death:
11 Sep 2001 2
Pentagon, Arlington, VA 2
Cause: Terrorist Attack - Air Loss 2
Burial:
Burial Place: Arlington National Cemetery, VA 1
Residence:
Place: Springfield, VA 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Suzanne Droz 1
Father: Charles Albert Droz, Jr. 1
Edit
Rank:
Lieutenant Commander 3
Commission:
19 Feb 1967 3
Length of Service:
20 years 3
Retirement:
30 Apr 1992 3
Service Branch:
United States Navy 3
Edit
Occupation:
Software Engineer 4
Employment:
Employer: EMSolutions 3
Position: Vice President for Software Development 3
Place: Arlington, VA 3
Start Date: 1993 3
End Date: 11 Sep 2001 3
Education:
Institution: Naval Postgraduate School 3
Place: Monterey, CA 3
Education:
Institution: Grove City College 3
Place: Grove City, PA 3

Looking for more information about Charles A Droz III?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

9/11 Pentagon

Arlington, VA

Boarded American Airlines Flight 77 at Dulles International Airport in Virginia for a business trip to Los Angeles, CA.  He was killed when the cross-country bound plane, hijacked shortly after take off, was deliberated crashed into the western facade of the Pentagon.  

About this Memorial Page

×