Summary

Birth:
20 Apr 1962 1
Washington, DC 2
Death:
11 Sep 2001 3
Pentagon, Arlington, VA 4
Rank:
Information Systems Technician Petty Officer First Class 4
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Julian Theodore Cooper 2
Also known as:
Coop 2
Birth:
20 Apr 1962 1
Washington, DC 1
Male 1
Death:
11 Sep 2001 2
Pentagon, Arlington, VA 2
Cause: Terrorist Attack - Ground Loss 2
Burial:
Burial Date: 13 Oct 2001 1
Burial Place: Arlington National Cemetery, VA 1
Residence:
Place: Springdale, MD 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Rose Marie Cooper 1
Father: Walter Cooper 1
Marriage:
Melinda S. Washington Cooper 2
Sep 1997 2
Edit
Rank:
Information Systems Technician Petty Officer First Class 2
Discharge:
1996 2
Enlistment:
1983 2
Length of active duty:
13 years 2
Reserve Branch:
United States Naval Reserve 2
Service Branch:
United States Navy 2
Edit
Occupation:
Navy Contractor 2
Religion:
Methodist 2
Race or Ethnicity:
African American 2
Employment:
Employer: Litton PRC 2
Position: Senior Computer Analyst 2
Place: Pentagon, Arlington, VA 2
Start Date: 1996 2
End Date: 11 Sep 2001 2

Looking for more information about Julian T Cooper?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

9/11 Pentagon

Arlington, VA

A Navy contractor with Litton PRC in the Navy Command Center within The Pentagon when hijacked American Airlines Flight 77 crashed into the buliding's western facade.  

About this Memorial Page

×