Summary

Hiram Blair A Harlan Co. Battn KY Inf

Birth:
about 1837 1
Harlan County, Kentucky 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Blair, Hiram A Harlan Co. Battn KY Inf?

+

Pictures & Records (6)

Add
Blair, Hiram (John R) A Harlan Co. Battn KY Inf 1850 Letcher KY Line 34.jpg
Blair, Hiram (John R) A Harlan Co. Battn KY Inf 1850 Letcher KY Line 34.jpg
Blair, Hiram (John R) A Harlan Co. Battn KY Inf 1860 Letcher KY Line 19.jpg
Blair, Hiram (John R) A Harlan Co. Battn KY Inf 1860 Letcher KY Line 19.jpg
Blair, Hiram (John R) A Harlan Co. Battn KY Inf 1870 Letcher KY Line 19.jpg
Blair, Hiram (John R) A Harlan Co. Battn KY Inf 1870 Letcher KY Line 19.jpg
Blair, Hiram (John R) A Harlan Co. Battn KY Inf 1880 Letcher KY Line 32.jpg
Blair, Hiram (John R) A Harlan Co. Battn KY Inf 1880 Letcher KY Line 32.jpg
Blair, Hiram (John R) A Harlan Co. Battn KY Inf 1890 Jephtha Knott KY Line 6.jpg
Blair, Hiram (John R) A Harlan Co. Battn KY Inf 1890 Jephtha Knott KY Line 6.jpg
Blair, Hiram (John R) A Harlan Co. Battn KY Inf C W Pen App.jpg
Blair, Hiram (John R) A Harlan Co. Battn KY Inf C W Pen App.jpg

Add a photo or record for Blair, Hiram A Harlan Co. Battn KY Inf

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Hiram Blair 1
Also known as:
Blair, Hiram 1
Birth:
about 1837 1
Harlan County, Kentucky 1
Male 1
Residence:
Place: Knott County, Kentucky 1
From: 1890 1
Residence:
Place: Letcher County, Kentucky 1
From: 1880 1
Residence:
Place: Letcher County, Kentucky 1
From: 1870 1
Residence:
Place: Letcher County, Kentucky 1
From: 1860 1
Residence:
Place: Letcher County, Kentucky 1
From: 1850 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Elizabeth 1
Father: John R Blair 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer Soldier 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Blair, Hiram A Harlan Co. Battn KY Inf?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by iNeed2CiteMySources
Add

Stories

Hiram Blair Company A, Harlan County Battalion KY Infantry

Letcher County, Kentucky Knott County, Kentucky

Blair, Hiram Company A, Harlan County Battalion Kentucky Infantry

About this Memorial Page

×