Summary

Birth:
Virginia 1
Death:
22 Oct 1878 2
Pride, Mercer County, West Virginia 2
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Augustus William James Caperton 3
Also known as:
Major AWJ Caperton 3
Person:
Augustus W J Caperton 1
Age in 1860: 57 1
Birth:
Virginia 1
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1803 1
Death:
22 Oct 1878 2
Pride, Mercer County, West Virginia 2
Residence:
Place: Mercer County, Virginia 1
From: 1860 1
Minor Civil Division: My Division 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer - Soldier - Justice of the Peace 3
Race or Ethnicity:
Ulster Scotch 3

Looking for more information about Augustus W J Caperton?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
  2. Family Records - Will book of Mercer County, West Virginia — Contributed by la_stone805
  3. Contributed by la_stone805
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
402 total (16 this week)

×