Summary

Son of Thomas Cordrey, mother unknown. Brother of Charlotte Cordrey-Vickery.

Birth:
16 Apr 1818 1
Forsyth, Georgia 1
Death:
25 Jun 1899 1
Owens, Mohave County, AZ 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Shadrach Bogan Cordrey 1
Also known as:
Shadrach Hawkins 1
Birth:
16 Apr 1818 1
Forsyth, Georgia 1
Male 1
Death:
25 Jun 1899 1
Owens, Mohave County, AZ 1
Residence:
Place: Fort Gibson, Indian Territory 1
From: 05 Jun 1848 1
To: 05 Jun 1848 1
Residence:
Place: Forsyth, GA 1
From: 1833 1
To: 1840 1
Residence:
From: 1818 1
To: 1818 1
Residence:
Place: Ash Springs Mtn., Tulare County, CA 1
From: 1866 1
To: 1870 1
Residence:
Place: Calaveras, Calaveras County, CA 1
From: 1850 1
To: 1860 1
Edit
Birth:
Father: Thomas Cordrey 1
Edit
Occupation:
Carpenter 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White and at least 1/4 Cherokee 1
Military:
War of 1837-1838 1
Military:
War of 1837-1838 1
Military:
Pvt Cantrell's 2nd GA Mtd. Vols 1
U.s Army Indian Campaign:
1837-1838 1

Looking for more information about Shadrach Bogan Cordrey?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×