Summary

Conflict Period:
Spanish-American War 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private E-1 1
Birth:
05 Nov 1872 1
Germany 1
Death:
29 Oct 1946 1
Pinellas, Florida, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (25)

Add
Barney 1942 72dpi.jpg
Barney 1942 72dpi.jpg
Barny Uniform 3.jpg
Barny Uniform 3.jpg
Barney 1938 72dpi.jpg
Barney 1938 72dpi.jpg
Barny Uniform 5.jpg
Barny Uniform 5.jpg
NJ.jpg
NJ.jpg
135px-SpaniWarSM.gif
135px-SpaniWarSM.gif
0f05acf0.jpg
0f05acf0.jpg
585  7 Barney NJ.jpg
585 7 Barney NJ.jpg
585  6 Barney NJ.jpg
585 6 Barney NJ.jpg
585  5 Barney NJ.jpg
585 5 Barney NJ.jpg
585  4 Barney NJ.jpg
585 4 Barney NJ.jpg
585  1 Barney NJ.jpg
585 1 Barney NJ.jpg
Rueger, Barny
Rueger, Barny
Ruger, Max
Ruger, Max
585  2 Barney NJ.jpg
585 2 Barney NJ.jpg
0126  Bernard GG Rueger Bruno 07.jpg
0126 Bernard GG Rueger Bruno 07.jpg
1  Barney  3 29 09.jpg
1 Barney 3 29 09.jpg
1 Barney Rueger  3 29 09.jpg
1 Barney Rueger 3 29 09.jpg
3 Barney Rueger 3 29 09.jpg
3 Barney Rueger 3 29 09.jpg
28 Barney 3 29 09.jpg
28 Barney 3 29 09.jpg
30 Barney 3 29 09.jpg
30 Barney 3 29 09.jpg
0123  Barney and John Link 6.jpg
0123 Barney and John Link 6.jpg
0123  Barney and Max Rueger 02.jpg
0123 Barney and Max Rueger 02.jpg
Ellsie Metta Barney 5.jpg
Ellsie Metta Barney 5.jpg
Barney death cert.jpg
Barney death cert.jpg

Add a photo or record for Barnhart RUEGER

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Barnhart RUEGER 1
Also known as:
Barney, Uncle Barney 1
Birth:
05 Nov 1872 1
Germany 1
Male 1
Death:
29 Oct 1946 1
Pinellas, Florida, USA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Marie Louise M√úLLER 1
Father: Bernard Gustav Bruno RUEGER 1
Marriage:
Metta 1
abt 1906 1
New Jersey 1
Spouse Death Date: 31 Dec 1969 1
Edit

Spanish-American War 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private E-1 1

Looking for more information about Barnhart RUEGER?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by MaryAnn_721
Add

Stories

Barny in the Spanish American War

NJ-FL

Barney enlisted in the 2nd NJ Inf at Englewood, NJ and served in the Spanish American War. 

About this Memorial Page

×