Summary

Birth:
1801 1
?some records, Farmington, Connecticut 1
Death:
26 Dec 1888 1
Great Barrington, Massachusetts 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Bashni Phelps Pixley 1
Also known as:
Bashni Phillip Pixley 1
Person:
B Pixley 2
Age in 1860: 59 2
Birth:
1801 1
?some records, Farmington, Connecticut 1
Male 1
Birth:
Mass 2
Male 2
Estimated Birth Year: 1801 2
Death:
26 Dec 1888 1
Great Barrington, Massachusetts 1
Residence:
Place: Berkshire County, Massachusetts 2
From: 1860 2
Minor Civil Division: The Town Of Gt Barrington 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Rachael Phelps (phillips) 1
Father: Hall Pixley, JR 1
Marriage:
Celissa Granger 1
1840 about 1
unkn 1
Edit
Family:
Children: Nancy Granger Pixley 1
Children: Levi Granger Pixley 1
Children: Edwin Granger Pixley 1
Children: Mary Granger Pixley 1
Children: Rachael E Granger Pixley 1
Children: Jeremiah Granger Pixley 1
Siblings: Luther Phelps Pixley 1

Looking for more information about B Pixley?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by gomeme11
  2. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
Add

Stories

B stands for Bashni

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
579 total (13 this week)

×