Summary

A page for my maternal grandmother who was the youngest of 14. She was born, lived and died in East Falls, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

Birth:
12 Dec 1901 1
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Frances Gertrude Tyrrell Sullivan 1
Also known as:
Grandmom 1
Birth:
12 Dec 1901 1
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1
Female 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Bridget Cassidy Tyrrell 1
Father: John Tyrrell 1
Marriage:
Edward Joseph Aloysius Sullivan 1
02 Jul 1927 1
St. Bridget, East Falls, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1
Spouse Death Date: 23 Jul 1981 1
Edit
Quote:
You might as well be dead as out of fashion. 1
Occupation:
Worked for the railroad then was a homemaker. 1
Religion:
Roman Catholic 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Irish 1

Looking for more information about Frances Gertrude Tyrrell Sullivan?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Bridget1886
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×