Summary

Birth:
abt 1880 1
Dewsbury, York, England 1
Death:
22 Mar 1971 1
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
John Tyrrell 2
Also known as: Unc 1
Age in 1910: 28 2
Birth:
abt 1880 1
Dewsbury, York, England 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1882 2
Death:
22 Mar 1971 1
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1
Residence:
Place: PHILADELPHIA County, Pennsylvania 2
From: 1910 2
Enumeration District: Philadelphia City, Ward 21; Division 25 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Bridget Cassidy 1
Father: John Tyrrell 1
Marriage:
Julia Gallagher 1
abat 1881 1
Spouse Death Date: 23 Mar 1965 1
Edit
Religion:
Roman Catholic 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Irish 1

Looking for more information about John Tyrrell?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Bridget1886
  2. Census - US Federal 1910 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
363 total (5 this week)

×