Summary

The story of John Tyrrell, born in Dublin, raised in England, came to the United States in 1886 living out his life in East Falls, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

Birth:
21 Nov 1852 1
Dublin, Ireland 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John J. Tyrrell 2
Also known as:
The Mayor 2
Birth:
21 Nov 1852 1
Dublin, Ireland 1
Male 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Holy Sepulcher Cemetery, Montgomery County, PA 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Margaret Graham 1
Father: Peter Tyrrell 1
Marriage:
Bridget Cassidy 3
02 Jun 1873 3
Dewsbury, York, England 3
Edit
Occupation:
Weaver and Forman at Dobson Mills 2
Religion:
Roman Catholic 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Irish 2
Immigration:
Arrived in Philadelphia on 2 Nov 1886 on the "Lord Clive" from Liverpool, England 4

Looking for more information about John Tyrrell?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Birth information is based only on family history with no source documents yet. — Contributed by Bridget1886
  2. Contributed by Bridget1886
  3. Certified Copy of an Entry of Marriage from the GEneral Register Office. — Contributed by Bridget1886
  4. Philadelphia Passenger Lists, 1800-1945 — Contributed by Bridget1886
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×