Summary

Francis is the author of a box full of letters that I was given to read; 1902~1912. I was just looking to see if what he says in the letters is what really happened in the world. So far not easy to find records back then but I have faith! :0)

Birth:
1878 1
Sanct Georgen, Austria 1
Death:
1976 1
Kankakee, Illinois 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add
Francis X. Resch B.L.,
Francis X. Resch B.L.,
This is Francis that wrote 124 letters to a woman in Alabama. I'm looking for information on what happened to him after the letters.
"Love Letters In A Box"
"Love Letters In A Box"
This is the title of the book that my friend and I are writing from the letters of Francis to my friends' Grandmother. These letters are dated from 1902~1912. Through the use of the internet, we have been able to track Francis and his life until his death in 1976. VERY FASINATING MAN!

Add a photo or record for Francis X. Resch B.L.,

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Francis Xavier Resch B.L., 2
Also known as:
Franz 2
Birth:
1878 1
Sanct Georgen, Austria 1
Male 1
Death:
1976 1
Kankakee, Illinois 1
Cause: Old age 1
Edit
Occupation:
Teacher, Editor, Archbishop 2
Religion:
Catholic 2
Race or Ethnicity:
White 2
Employment:
Employer: Self Employed 1
Position: Newspaper publisher 1
Place: Earlsboro, OK, and Shawnee OK 1
Start Date: As of 1912 in Earlsboro, 1913 in Shawnee 1
End Date: Unknown 1

Looking for more information about Francis X. Resch B.L.,?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Love Letters In A Box

Cullman, AL

"Love Letters In A Box"

I have been researching Francis for almost a year now.  It turns out that he does have a fasinating history and it's all in the book we've been writing.  The finishing touches are going on right now and we hope to have a publisher soon so the whole world can know this man and the wonderful woman that he wrote so elequantly to. Thanx for any help and we look forward to a great response with the book.

 

Beth and Jan

I'm Francis X. Resch's granddaughter and I'm very interested in letters you found. Is it possible to get copies? I'm very interested in your project and look forward to your book.

You can reach me at kathleenresch at aol dot com

About this Memorial Page

×