Summary

Birth:
13 Feb 1984 1
13 Feb 1984 2
Portland, Oregon 1
Death:
10 Jul 2011 3
10 Jul 2011 2
Aubrey, Texas 3
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Karissa Beth ann Saling?

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Karissa Beth Ann Bowers Saling 1
Full Name:
Karissa Beth ann Saling 2
Also known as:
Karissa Beth Ann Saling 3
Birth:
13 Feb 1984 1
13 Feb 1984 2
Portland, Oregon 1
Female 1
Death:
10 Jul 2011 3
10 Jul 2011 2
Aubrey, Texas 3
Residence:
Last Residence: Aubrey, TX 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Katherine Bowers 1
Father: Pat Bowers 1
Edit
Occupation:
Retail Sales 3
Race or Ethnicity:
White 3
Social Security:
Card Issued: Texas 2

Looking for more information about Karissa Beth ann Saling?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Karissa Beth Ann Bowers Saling

Denton, Texas

Karissa Beth Ann Bowers was born Feb. 13, 1984, in Portland, Oregon to Pat and Katherine Bowers. In December 2005, the family moved to Texas, settling at Providence Village near Aubrey. Karissa worked in retail in Denton, where she met her future husband, Charles "Chuck" Saling of Denton. They were married June 6, 2008.

Following a lengthy illness, she passed away peacefully July 10, 2011, in her home surrounded by her family.A celebration of the life of Karissa Bowers Saling will be held Thursday, July 14, 2011 at Providence Community Center, 9400 Waterman Dr., in Providence Village.Family members will receive visitors at the center from 2-5 pm.

She is survived by her parents, Pat and Katherine Bowers of Providence Village; husband, Chuck Saling of Denton; daughter Riley Jade Bowers, 6, of Providence Village; brother Christopher Bowers of Austin; and maternal grandparents Emmet and Bobbie McCrary of Murfreesboro, Tenn.

Her family has followed her wishes and donated her remains to Southwest Medical Center. The family suggests that in lieu of flowers donations be made to a trust fund in memory of her daughter, Riley Jade, or to Southwest Medical Center.

About this Memorial Page

×