Summary

Birth:
New York 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Benjamin H Jaques 2
Benjamin H Jackes 1
Also known as: Benjamin H Jaquis 2
Age in 1860: 70 1
Birth:
New York 1
Male 1
Estimated Birth Year: 1790 1
Residence:
Place: Franklin County, New York 1
From: 1860 1
Minor Civil Division: The Town Of Brighton 1

Looking for more information about Benjamin H Jackes?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Census - US Federal 1860 [See image]
  2. Contributed by lizkolster113
Add

Stories

Living with his youngest son Irving Jaquis, Benjamin H Jaques is formerly of Wilmington, Essex County, New York.

Widower since his wife Mary died 13 May 1857; she is buried in Haselton Cemetery, Wilmington, Essex County, New York.

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
446 total (5 this week)

×