Summary

Birth:
Unk, Certainly before 1734 1
1734 1
Unk 1
Cecil County, Maryland 1
Death:
31 Dec 1969 1
Unk 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Gilshot Thomas 2
Also known as:
Guildshot Thomas 2
Birth:
Unk, Certainly before 1734 1
1734 2
Unk 1
Cecil County, Maryland 2
Male 1
Male 2
Death:
31 Dec 1969 1
Unk 1
Cause: Unk 1
Death:
1809 2
Screven County, GA 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Ann Gailshiott 2
Father: John Thomas 2
Edit
Military:
Served in the Burke County Patriot Militia 2-3-1778. He served under Colonel John Thomas 2

Looking for more information about Lt. Gilshot (Guildshot) Thomas, R.S.?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by thomas_gen817
  2. Contributed by alibrauda
Add

Stories

Gilshot Sr was dead by Jul 1792. Gilshot Jr died in 1809 in Screven County, GA.

About this Memorial Page

×