Summary

Birth:
09 Dec 1943 1
Greenacres, Lake Worth, Palm Beach Florida 1
Death:
21 Oct 1974 1
Lake Worth Florida 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Mattie Bernice Hall 1
Also known as:
Bernice Hall Ellis Winter 1
Birth:
09 Dec 1943 1
Greenacres, Lake Worth, Palm Beach Florida 1
Female 2
Female 1
Death:
21 Oct 1974 2
Lake Worth Florida 2
Cause: cancer 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Helen Bernice Hall 1
Father: Willis Jack Hall 1
Marriage:
Thomas Fredrick Winter 2
04 Jun 1968 2
West Palm Beach Florida 2
Divorce Date: 17 Aug 1971 2
Marriage:
Carroll Huff Ellis 1
13 Mar 1960 1
Palm Beach Florida 1
Divorce Date: May 1966 2
Divorce Date: May 1966 2
Divorce Date: 1967 1
Edit
Occupation:
Waitress 1
Religion:
Catholic 1
Race or Ethnicity:
white 1

Looking for more information about Mattie Bernice Hall?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

I believe that her grandparents on her mother's side is James L. Padgett and Mami Boatwright Padgett. And I believe that all of them were born in Florida.

My name is Jamie hall. This is pretty crazy but I was trying to Google My grandfathers name Willis jack hall Jr. Im pretty sure his parents my great grandparents were Helen and Willis. All of my people originate from Florida primarily lake worth and Greenacres area, My dads name is John Hall (passed away 03-21-12) if you could email me back that would be great!!

Mattie Bernice Hall

Mattie Bernice Hall was born on December 9 1943 in Greenacres Florida to Willis J. Hall, and Helen B. Hall. Her siblings were Jackie Hall, Willis J. Hall Jr. (Alfred) Eileen Hall, Paul Hall all born in Florida. Bernice married on March 13, 1960 to Carroll H. Ellis, at the age of 16. December 9, 1960 she turned 17 yrs old and on December 11, 1960 she had a daughter name Teresa Ellis. Living in Lake Worth Floirda by March 9 1963, they had a son name Carroll H. Ellis Jr. and by May 1966 her and Carroll had divorced. June 8 1968 she remarried to Thomas Fredrick Winter, and by Oct 10 1968 had a son name Chad Allen Winter. They divorced by Aug 17 1971. By April 26,1972 had a daughter name Teresa Bernice.  July 15 1973 she found out she had Acute Lymphatic Leukemia cancer, she was under a doctors care for 16 months and died Oct 25 1974 at 1:40 pm, at St Mary's Hospital. She was buried on October 29 1974 Palm Beach Memorial Park National Chapel Mortuary 1540 Hypoluxo Road Boynton, Beach Floirda. Directions to her grave is: Go to the 1st way turn right, go down 9 rows toward Seacreast St, 3-4 spaces from hedge. Marker for Willis and Helen Hall, Bernice will be laying next to her mother.  

About this Memorial Page

×