Summary

Birth:
14 Dec 1884 1
Kolbuszowa, Poland 1
Death:
Apr 1967 1
Poland 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Alfreda Mazukiewicz 1
Also known as:
Alfreda Sanetra 1
Birth:
14 Dec 1884 1
Kolbuszowa, Poland 1
Female 1
Death:
Apr 1967 1
Poland 1
Edit
Marriage:
Adam Sanetra 1
28 Dec 1920 1
Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States 1
Spouse Death Date: 27 Apr 1927 1
Edit
Religion:
Catholic 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Polish 1

Looking for more information about Alfreda Mazurkiewicz?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Immigrated to United States

Ellis Island, New York, United States

Left Hamburg, Germany on 21 Jan 1914, and arrived at Ellis Island  31 Jan 1914. She traveled with her sister, Anna Baranowski and her nephew Kazmierz Bazarnik. She settled in Chicago, IL.

Left United States and retuned to Poland

Zywiec, Poland

Returned to Poland 6 Jun 1922. Traveled with her husband Adam Sanetra, and his two children (from previous marriage to Rosalie Wandzel) Bronislaw and Jozef. The rest of the children were not found.

Daughter Jadwiga Sanetra was born

Zywiec, Poland

Daughter Jadwiga was born in Poland.

Husband Adam Sanetra returns to United States

Chicago, Illinois, United States

Alfreda Mazurkiewicz husband, Adam Sanetra returned to the United States to find work and his children. He went to live with Karol Janik at 1058 Marshfield Ave, in Chicago Illinois, who Adam said was his brother-in-law.

Alfreda's husband returns home to Poland

Zywiec, Poland

Adam Sanetra returns home to his family in Poland.

Alfreda becomes a widow

Zywiec, Poland

Alfreda's husband Adam died.

Alfreda's daughter Jadwiga writes a letter

Lebork, Poland

Jadwiga and Paul (siblings) found eachother, and wrote eachother a letter.

About this Memorial Page

×