Summary

Birth:
06 Mar 1876 1
Hamden, New Haven, CT 1
Death:
1940 1
Hamden, New Haven, CT 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Clara Grace (Sanford) Clinton 1
Also known as:
Mrs. Elbert Clinton 1
Person:
Clara G Clinton 2
Age in 1930: 54 2
Birth:
06 Mar 1876 1
Hamden, New Haven, CT 1
Female 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1876 2
Death:
1940 1
Hamden, New Haven, CT 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Central Burying Grounds, Hamden, New Haven, CT 1
Residence:
Place: NEW HAVEN County, Connecticut 2
From: 1930 2
Enumeration District: HAMDEN TOWN 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Phebe Cooper Wooding 1
Father: John White Sanford 1

Looking for more information about Clara G Clinton?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
415 total (2 this week)

×