Summary

Birth:
22 Nov 1957 1
Downey, CA 1
Death:
03 Jun 2011 1
Reno, NV 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (11)

Add
Kenny Hedgpeth
Kenny Hedgpeth
Kenny at the Family Tree DNA conference (photo by Candy Campise)
Kenny holding a sign "Nuts Gather Here"
Kenny holding a sign "Nuts Gather Here"
(Photo by Katherine Borges at the 2006 Family Tree DNA Conference
Kenny being Kenny
Kenny being Kenny
A little Hedgpeth DNA with your gravy?
Kenny being funny
Kenny being funny
November 2006 ISOGG 3rd Annual Conference Kenny taking a picture of me (Ana) taking a picture of him
Kenny and Katherine Hope Borges
Kenny and Katherine Hope Borges
ISOGG Hospitality Suite 2006
Kenny talking about hiis experiences as a DNA Administrator
Kenny talking about hiis experiences as a DNA Administrator
He really, really put his heart and soul into being the best he could be. We will miss you so much!
Kenny laughing it up with Tom Bopp and Doug Miller
Kenny laughing it up with Tom Bopp and Doug Miller
November 2006, Sheraton Hotel
Kenny pensive and wondering where his dinner is
Kenny pensive and wondering where his dinner is
Took forever. Kenny thought the waitress went to the farm for our food. See that twinkle??? November 2006
Kenny and Doug Miller
Kenny and Doug Miller
ISOGGers to the max
Kenny the conversationalist
Kenny the conversationalist
Dinner with Gene Silva, Linda Magellan, Katherine Borges, Ana Oquendo Pabón (taking picture)
ISOGG Hospitality Suite - Kenny - Mr. Hospitality
ISOGG Hospitality Suite - Kenny - Mr. Hospitality
3rd FTDNA Conference

Add a photo or record for Kenneth Hedgpeth

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Kenneth Gary Hedgpeth 1
Also known as:
Kenny 2
Birth:
22 Nov 1957 1
Downey, CA 1
Male 1
Death:
03 Jun 2011 2
Reno, NV 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Diane Irving Anderson 1
Father: Gary Hedgpeth 1
Edit
Occupation:
Cad Operator, Genealogist 2
Religion:
Christian 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Caucasian 2

Looking for more information about Kenneth Hedgpeth?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

It's hard to believe it's been 3 weeks all ready. I sure do miss you. Your services were great. You brought alot of great people together again.

Yes I do miss you big brother. I have seen your grandson 3 times now. It is hard for me to look at the photos of you. I think about the way you would look at things and then think I will not see that look again. I liked it when you would come over to the house. I think about the way you would smoke and talk on your cell phone in the backyard or you would sit here at the counter and do things on your computer. Kenny I do miss you and I still cry sometime when I think of you not coming over Love you big brother and I do miss you. Now you know what it is like on the other side and one day I will be with you and dad and all of the other family and friends until then Kenneth Gary Hedgpeth Love your brother David Glen Hedgpeth

Kenny was all about getting all of us together

Norco Ca

A lot of what keeny would do is getting a lot of people together from school reunions to DNA to Glacier Falls Ice rink reunions. He was the one that help keep all of the family together. He would go to all of the family events. He like doing yard work (planting trees and things) He would all way come and help you out when you would call him. He was a giver to all. He was a good friend to all that new him. My brother was the best friend you could have. My sisters are the best friends you could have now so may may need to look them up ;) When we were little Kenny started working on the Family Tree at I think 11 or 12yrs old. He has a lot of info. It was nice to hear him talk about all the things he would find out about the family. I'm missing him a lot.

I miss you Kenny

Silver Springs, NV.

I still can't believe you are not here anymore.. been over a month ago since you left us. We all miss you so much! We have the memories of you, I sit & think back of when we were growing up & through the years.. GREAT Memories. I find myself telling people about you now, at work, I have our picture at my desk, truck drivers come in & see it... You on Santa's lap, lol, I tell them about you... & Santa. they'd say, sounds like he was a great guy.... Yep, I have two great brothers! I really miss you Kenny.

About this Memorial Page

×