Summary

Birth:
21 Apr 1919 1
New York City, Bronx Borough, New York 1
Death:
13 Nov 1982 1
Tulsa, Tulsa County, Oklahoma 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Arthur Charles Woirtinek 1
Also known as:
A.C. Woirtinek 1
Person:
Arthur Woirtinek 2
Age in 1920: 0 2
Birth:
21 Apr 1919 1
New York City, Bronx Borough, New York 1
Male 1
Birth:
Estimated Birth Year: 1920 2
Death:
13 Nov 1982 1
Tulsa, Tulsa County, Oklahoma 1
Cause: Colon Cancer 1
Physical Description:
Height: 5'7' 1
Weight/Build: Medium 1
Eye Color: Brown 1
Hair Color: Dark Brown 1
Residence:
Place: BRONX County, New York 2
From: 1920 2
Enumeration District: Bronx Borough, Assembly Dist 3 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Ann 1
Father: Arthur Woirtinek 1
Edit
Religion:
Catholic 1
Race or Ethnicity:
German American 1

Looking for more information about Arthur Woirtinek?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by januarylc1
  2. Census - US Federal 1920 [See image]
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
303 total (9 this week)

×