Summary

Civil War Veteran: Co I 16th Maine Inf.

Birth:
16 Apr 1841 1
Portland, Maine 1
Death:
13 Aug 1916 1
Berkeley, Alameda County, CA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Octavius King Cloudman 1
Also known as:
O. K. Cloudman 1
Birth:
16 Apr 1841 1
Portland, Maine 1
Male 1
Death:
13 Aug 1916 1
Berkeley, Alameda County, CA 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Mountain View Cemetery 5000 Piedmont Ave., Oakland, Alameda Co., CA 1
Residence:
Place: You Bet, Nevada County, CA 1
Edit
Birth:
Father: Charles H. Cloudman 1
Marriage:
Jennie Elizabeth Caldwell 1
28 May 1877 1
Nevada City, Nevada Co., CA at the Union Hotel 1
Spouse Death Date: 19 February 1934 at Berkeley, Alameda Co., CA 1
Edit
Occupation:
hardware, grocery store owner 1
Category:
Civil War Veteran 1

Looking for more information about Octavius King CLOUDMAN?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by NevCoCalGal
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×