Summary

Civil War Veteran: Co A 49th Illinois Inf. + Co A 36th Illinois Inf. + Field & Staff 60th Illinois Inf. + US Navy "Nymph"

Birth:
27 May 1839 1
Fryeburg, Maine 1
Death:
13 Jun 1899 1
Palo Alto, Santa Clara County, CA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Edward W. Charles 1
Also known as:
E. W. Charles 1
Birth:
27 May 1839 1
Fryeburg, Maine 1
Male 1
Death:
13 Jun 1899 1
Palo Alto, Santa Clara County, CA 1
Edit
Marriage:
Amelia S. Mansfield 1
Spouse Death Date: as yet unknown, but survived Edward 1
Edit
Occupation:
Physician 1
Category:
Civil War Veteran 1

Looking for more information about Edward W. CHARLES?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by NevCoCalGal
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×